Farm Raised AKC & CKC Rottweiler Puppies

Like us on Facebook Please!

We OFA certify our Rottweiler eyes, hips and hearts to ensure the healthiest puppy possible.

When our puppies leave their Mothers at eight weeks of age, they will have their dew claws removed, tails docked, first set of shots, will have been dewormed with two different worming medications five times, treated with Vectra 3D and Albon or Toltrazuril.

We just had a beautiful litter of AKC And CKC Registered Rottweiler puppies on August 1, 2020. The parents are Dremon and Elliott! They have all been spoken for.

Please email us at Judyfab@aol.com for more information and questions about our upcoming litters. If you are interested, you can be placed on our announcement email list for our next litter.

"Dremon Wiesbrock Fabrizius

"Dremon"

Rottweiler Female BLK & MHGY

"Dremon" She had her hips OFA xrays done and she received A Good on her hips.

"Dremon Wiesbrock Fabrizius's Pedigree"

Dremon's Sire: Rosedales Bruce WS49786403 09-16

Dremon's Mother: CJ'S Fiaona WS53385403 12-17

What is more fun that some Rottweiler puppies to play with?

Newborn photos.

Arla's puppies at one week of age.

Arla's puppies two weeks of age!

"Arla Wiesbrock Fabrizius"

Rottweiler Female BLK & MAHOGANY

Arla OFA Hip Results are Good and her Elbow Results are normal.

Arla Sire: Izzy's Renegade Vom Joby WS50025305 01-16 OFA30G DNA#V837145

Arla Mother: Yoder's Hershey WS51390704 08-17

Arla and Elliott running the farm.

Arla as a puppy.

"Rebel Wiesbrock Fabrizius"

Rottweiler Female BLK & TAN

Rebel has had her heart OFA certification, her eye OFA certification and had her hips and elbows radiographed for OFA certification. All of the results came back as normal and good!

Here are some photos of Rebel along with her pedigree.

Rebel is the farthest being from her name! She is a real sweetheart. She has had her heart and eyes OFA certified. Rebel has her OFA certification for her hips and elbows and they are "Good" and "Normal".

Rebel Wiesbrock Fabrizius's Pedigree"

Rebels's Sire: Copone Von Murray WS39370209

Rebel's Grand Sire: Jet Von Newahause WS328794606

Rebel's Grand Mother: Elektra Von Aleksandras WS38495301

Rebels's Mother: Stevo Von Uptonhaus WS33709909
Rebel's Grand Sire: Lennox Von Uptonhaus WS 16374005
Rebel's Grand Mother Ivanhoa Horky Deck WAS 32630601M

Treal Wiesbrock Fabrizius's Pedigree"

Rottweiler Female BLK & MAHOGANEY

Treal's OFA Hip Results are Good and her Elbow Results are normal.

Treal's Sire: Black Duke Von Legendehaus - WS47248608

Treals's Mother: Zoey Claire Black Beauty - WS39942407

Treal's Grand Sire: Ceasar Cavanaugh

Treal's Grand Mother: Emma Claire Wiesbrock Fabrizius

"Sara Sue Von Droya Blatz" nicknamed "Elodie"

Rottweiler Female BLK & RUST

Elodie's OFA Hip Results are Excellent and her Elbow Results are normal.

"Elodie's Pedigree"

Rottweiler Female BLK & RUST

Elodie's Sire: Deutschie Anfang Beschutzer WS43456301 (01/15)

Elodie's Dam: Yoder's Amber WS44938403 (01/16)

Elodie will have her heart OFA certification, her eye OFA certification as soon as we are allowed to visit a Certification Clinic.

We are hoping for a litter with Elodie and Elliott in the Fall of 2020.

Here are some photos of Elodie.

Email us at Judyfab@aol.com for more information.

Our puppies are handled daily and are treated with Love, kindness and tenderness.

Please email us at Judyfab@aol.com any questions about this new litter.

Treal giving Elliott a kiss.

These are some photos of the last litter we had from Treal and Elliott.

Winter fun on the Farm 2018. These photos were taken Christmas Eve 2018. They are of Arla at five months old.

Our Easter Puppies at two weeks of age.

Here are some photos of some of our puppies at two weeks of age.

"Honeyview Captain Reba"

"Navy" Rottweiler Female BLK & MHGY

This is Navy. She has had her hips OFA radiographs done and she received a "Good" Rating. Navy has also had her OFA Heart Certified and is it Normal. Her OFA Certification exam went well and she has normal eyes.

"Honeyview Captain Reba" Pedigree "Navy"

Navy's Sire: Hoover Acres Captain WS47004302 BLK & MHGY
Navy's Mother: Sierra Vom Yoder WS41185910 BLK & MHGY

Brooklyn and Treal enjoying the summer corn.

If Brooklyn is playing in the corn, then Elliott has to be with her.

Brooklyn enjoying the puppies at 3 1/2 weeks old.

Olivia and Treal.

Treal enjoying the brisk March of 2019.

Treal, Mia and Ember enjoying a summer afternoon.


This was a fun afternoon in September. The dogs all enjoyed playing with each other and a great time for a swim in our creek.

Here are four of the Rotts enjoying a day in March.

Atlas and Mia enjoying the snow! At least someone was!

"Arla Wiesbrock Fabrizius "Arla"

Rottweiler Female BLK & MHGY

"Arla Wiesbrock Fabrizius's Pedigree"

"Arla"

Arla's Sire: Izzy's Renegade Vom Joby - WS45025305
Grand Sire:Joby Wom Avensis WS35704602
Grand Mother: Izzy Vom Xanto WS39106304
Arla's Mother: Yoder's Hershey - WS51390704
Grand Sire: Ottas Sharp Shooter WS50050401
Grand Mother: Toder's Coco WS44020007

Arla has had her OFA xrays taken and we are now waiting on the results.

Our dogs have been raised with other dogs and with our kids. They are friendly, healthy and very loving.

Our dogs all get along very well. Our Rottie and Jacks all share a bed!

Email us at Judyfab@aol.com for more information.

Fabrizius Farm is a State and County Licensed Kennel.

All of our Fabrizius Farm dogs that are two years or older that produce puppies have had or will have their eyes examined by a board certified member of the American College of Veterinarian Ophthalmologists.

CERF stands for Canine Eye Registration Foundation

Our Rottweiler and Labrador Retriever dogs have had or will have their hips xrayed for pre OFA Evaluation and when old enough will have their permanent OFA certifications.

Our Rottweiler have had or will have their Hearts OFA tested.

Our farm and dogs have been inspected by the AKC certified inspector.

We have AKC Puppies each year. Farm raised and handled by adults and children since birth. At the time of weaning they have their first shots, their dewclaws have been removed, their tails have been docked according to breed standards and they have been dewormed.

Here are some photos of our Rottweiler Litters in the past. They are so sweet and are real cuties.

Brooklyn and Elliott. Our dogs are handled with Love and Care!!

AKC & CKC Rottweiler Male

"Elliott Wiesbrock Fabrizius's Pedigree"

Elliot has had his hip xrayed for his OFA certification and they are "Good"

Elliott has been tested by the OFA for Juvenile Laryngeal Paralysis and Polyneuropathy (JLPP) and is Normal. Elliott has also been DNA tested for Degenerative Myelopathy and he is not a carrier.

Explanation of Juvenile Laryngeal Paralysis & Polyneuropathy Results:

Normal:

This dog has tested normal (or clear) for the mutation known to cause JLPP. It can only transmit a normal gene to offspring, and can be bred to a dog with any test result without risk of producing affected offspring.

Elliot's Sire: Toby Von Elliott WS40947702
Grand Sire:Samson Von Kahnmann WS2941970511-10
Grand Dam: Mya XXX WS3874830209-13

Elliott's Mother: Jade Elliott II WS40947702
Grand Sire: Brock Obama Grant WS25519206-05-11
Grand Dam: Jasmin Michele Obama WS30342350-11

Elliott playing in the field.

Elliott as a puppy.

The best way to contact us is to send us an email (Judyfab@aol.com) for more information.